Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK

PPS History


Post Primary School History
Year
Senior
Junior 
2019/2020Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto, Clonmel

Munster 'C' Champions - Presentation Fethard

Munster 'D2' Finalists - Saint Ailbe's  (not played due to Covid-19)

(Munster 'A' Final Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'B' Champions - Cashel Community School


Munster 'C' Champions - Our Lady's Templemore

Munster 'C' Plate winners - St Anne's Tipperary Town
2018/2019Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto, Clonmel
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'B' Runners up - Cashel Community School)

Munster 'C' finalists - Our Lady's Templemore
All Ireland 'C' Champions - Cashel Community School
Munster 'C' Champions - Cashel Community School

Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto Clonmel

Munster 'D2' Champions - Rockwell College

Munster 'D2' Plate winners - Presentation Ballingarry
2017/2018Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto Clonmel
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'B' Champions - Loreto Clonmel
(All Ireland 'B' Runners up - Presentation Thurles

2016/2017Munster 'B' Champions - Loreto, Clonmel
(All Ireland 'B' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

All Ireland 'C' Champions - Presentation Thurles
Munster 'C' Champions - Presentation Thurles

Munster 'D1' Champions - Rockwell College

Munster 'D2' Champions - Presentation Fethard

Munster 'E' Plate Winners - Presentation Ballingarry
Munster 'E' Plate Runners up - CTI Clonmel
 
Munster 'A' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel

Munster 'E' Champions - Presentation Ballingarry
2015/2016All Ireland Senior 'A' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

Munster Senior 'A' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

(Munster 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)

(Munster 'B' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'D' Our Lady's Templemore v Rockwell College

Munster 'D2' Champions Fethard

2014/2015Munster 'A' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)

(Munster 'B' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)


Munster 'D' Plate winners - Our Lady's


Munster 'E' Plate - St Ailbe's

2013/2014Munster 'A' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)

Munster Senior 'B' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir 

Munster 'E' Champions - CTI Clonmel

Munster 'E' Runners up - St Ailbe's Tipperary Town

(Munster 'D' Plate Runners up - St Anne's)
Munster 'A' Champions - Colaste Dun Iascaigh
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)

Munster 'B' Champions - Loreto Clonmel


Munster Junior 'C' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

Munster 'C' Plate Semi Finals - Presentation Clonmel


Munster 'D' Plate Winners - Our Lady's Templemore

2012/2013

2011/2012All Ireland 'C' Champions - Loreto Clonmel

All Ireland 'A' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
Munster 'B' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh

2010/2011
All Ireland 'B' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
Munster 'B' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
2009/2010(All Ireland 'B' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)
2008/2009

2007/2008

2006/2007
All Ireland 'B' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh


2019-2020

Senior

Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto, Clonmel (Loreto Clonmel (Tipperary) 3-4, St Mary’s HS Midleton 1-7)

Munster Final Photos


Munster 'B' Champions - Cashel Community School (Colaiste Na Sceilge 1-5, Cashel Community School 3-10)

Munster 'C' Champions - Presentation Fethard - (Fethard 2-12, Cl Treasa Kanturk 2-05)

Munster 'D2' Finalists - Saint Ailbe's  (not played due to Covid-19)


Junior

(Munster 'A' Final Runners up - Loreto Clonmel - St Mary's Midelton 2-09, Loreto Clonmel 2-07)

Munster 'C' Champions - Our Lady's Templemore ( Our Lady's Templemore 5-07, Sacred Heart Clonakilty 4-09)

Munster 'B' finalists - Cashel Community School

Munster 'C' Plate winners - St Anne's Tipperary Town


2018-2019

Senior

Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto, Clonmel

Munster Final Photos

All Ireland Semi-Final (Loreto Clonmel (Tipperary) 3-14 Scoil Chriost Ri, Portlaoise (Laois) 2-9)
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'B' Runners up - Cashel Community School)

Munster 'C' finalists - Our Lady's Templemore


Junior

All Ireland 'C' Champions - Cashel Community School (Cashel CS 3-8, FCJ Bunclody 3-6)
Munster 'C' Champions - Cashel Community School

Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto Clonmel

Munster 'D2' Champions - Rockwell College (Rockwell College 1-13, Kilkee CC 3-6)

Munster 'D2' Plate winners - Presentation Ballingarry


2017-2018

Senior

Munster 'A' Champions - Loreto Clonmel
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'B' Champions - Loreto Clonmel
(All Ireland 'B' Runners up - Presentation Thurles


All Ireland Previews

2016-2017

Senior

Munster 'B' Champions - Loreto Clonmel  (Loreto Clonmel 1-12, Scoil Phobal Rathmore 2-4)

All Ireland Semi Final (Loreto Clonmel 1-19, Sacred Heart Westport 1-6)
(All Ireland 'B' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel) (St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 3-12, Loreto Clonmel 1-8)

All Ireland Match Preview

All Ireland 'C' Champions - Presentation Thurles (Thurles 4-11, Holy Faith Clontarf 2-10)
Munster 'C' Champions - Presentation Thurles (Presentation Thurles 4-9 Coláiste an Phiarsaigh 0-9)

Munster 'D1' Champions - Rockwell College

Munster 'D2' Champions - Presentation Fethard

Munster 'E' Plate Winners - Presentation Ballingarry (Presentation Ballingarry 10-15, St Fanahan's Mitchelstown to 3-02)
Munster 'E' Plate Runners up - CTI Clonmel


Junior

Munster 'A' Runners up - Loreto Clonmel (John the Baptist 5-11, Loreto Clonmel 3-4)
Munster 'E' Champions - Presentation Ballingarry


2015-2016

Senior

Munster Senior 'A' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

(Munster 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)

(Munster 'B' Runners up -
Loreto Clonmel)

Munster 'D' Our Lady's Templemore v Rockwell College

Munster 'D2' Champions Fethard


2014-2015

Senior

Munster 'A' Champions - Coláiste Dún Iascaigh 4-8, Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir 2-9

(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Glenamaddy Community School 4-5, Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 3-7)

(Munster 'B' Runners up -
Loreto Clonmel) - (St. Augustine’s, Dungarvan 3-13, Loreto Clonmel 4-9)

Munster 'D' Semi-Final - Rockwell College 
Munster 'D' Plate winners - Our Lady's Templemore - (Templemore 5-7, Glanmre CC 1-3)

Munster 'E' Plate - St Ailbe's

Junior

Munster 'D' Champions - Cashel Community School - (Cashel Community School 4-9, Hazelwood College 2-2)

Munster 'C' Plate Runners up - St. Anne’s, Tipperary Town who were beaten by Intermediate School Killorglin 


2013-2014

Senior 

Munster 'A' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh - (Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 2-10, Loreto Fermoy 3-5)

Munster 'A' Semi-Final (Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 3-7, St Marys Macroom 2-7)

Munster 1/4 Final Colaiste Dun Iascaigh overcame Coláiste Ide Agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale

All Ireland Semi-Final - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh - (Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 2-12, Presentation College Athenry 1-10)
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up -
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)


Munster Senior 'B' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

Munster 'B' Semi-Final (Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir overcame Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig)

All Ireland Senior 'B' Semi-Finalists - Scoil Mhuire Carrick - (Glenamaddy CS Galway 3-10, Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir 4-6) 


Presentation Secondary School Clonmel are in the Senior C Cup Semi Final


Munster 'E' Champions - CTI Clonmel - (CTI Clonmel 4-7, Scoil Pol Kilfinnane 3-5)

Munster 'E' Semi-Final (CTI Clonmel 6-11, Scoil Pol to 4-7)
(Munster 'D' Plate Runners up - St Anne's)


Junior

Munster 'A' Champions - Colaste Dun Iascaigh - (Colaiste 1-14, St Augustines1-7)
(All Ireland 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)

Munster 'B' Champions - Loreto Clonmel

Munster 'C' Champions - Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

Munster 'D' Plate Winners Our Lady's Templemore

Presentation Secondary School Clonmel  Junior team are in the Junior C Plate Semi Final


2012-2013

Senior

Munster 'C' Final - Scoil Mhuire Greenhill Carrick on Suir v Mount St Michael Roscarbry 

Junior

Munster 'B' - Loreto Clonmel - (Loreto 3-4, St Marys Macroom 2-8) 

Munster 'A' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh - (Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 1-10, Loreto Fermoy 6-3)


2011-2012

Senior

All Ireland 'C' Champions - Loreto Clonmel

Junior

All Ireland 'A' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh


2010-2011

Junior

All Ireland 'B' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh


2009-2010

Senior

(All Ireland 'B' Runners up - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh)


2006-2007

Senior

All Ireland 'B' Champions - Colaiste Dun Iascaigh


Main Sponsors

Player Profile