Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK

Summer League Knock Out Stages   13/08/2019

U14 Summer League 2019 Knockout Stages


Final Group Standings are on following basis:

  • League Table as of Tues 13th Aug 10pm
  • Clubs who failed to play 2 or more games are eliminated from competition
  • If teams are level on points then wins and draws in games between teams level
  • Aggregate points only difference in games between teams.

Teams must match opposition 13 (min) to 15 players and Unlimited Substitutions rule applies for Knockout Stages of U14 Summer League.

 

U14 Summer League Semifinals – Play by Thurs 22nd Aug – 6 games

Game time no later than 7:30pm due to Result on the Day required.

First Team have Home Advantage and Home Team appoint referee

Div 1 – Semifinals                                       

Arravale Rovers                 v              Ardfinnan

Moycarkey Borris              v              Holycross Ballycahill


Div 2 Cup – Semifinals                                 

Templemore                      v              Cappawhite

Cahir                                    v              Boherlahan


Div 3 Cup – Semifinals                         

Boherlahan 2                     v              Moycarkey 2

Ballyporeen                        v               Fethard 2


Result on the day - Extra Time - 10 mins each way followed by Shootout from 20m line


U14 Summer League Finals – Sat 24th Aug – 5 games

Div 1 Final – 3pm – Pitch 1                            (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2)

Div 2 Cup Final – 2pm – Pitch 2                    (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2)

Div 2 Plate Final – 1pm – Pitch 1                  Galtee Rovers                    v              Moyle Rovers

Div 3 Cup Final – 12 -Pitch 2                         (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2)

Div 3 Plate Final – 11am – Pitch 1                Slieve Felim Rapperees    v              Lattin/Cullen/Emly


Result on the day  - Extra Time - 10 mins each way followed by Shootout from 20m line








U17 Summer League


Final Group Standings are on following basis:

  • League Table as of Tues 13th Aug 10pm
  • Clubs who failed to play 2 or more games are eliminated from competition
  • If teams are level on points then wins and draws in games between teams level
  • Aggregate points only difference in games between teams.


Teams must match opposition 13 (min) to 15 players and 

Unlimited Substitutions rule for Knockout Stages of U17 Summer League.


U17 Summer League Semifinals

U17 Summer League Semifinal Play by Date and Time is Fri 16th Aug 7:30pm unless both teams agree a later date and both teams notify County Secretary by email in advance of Fri 16th Aug 7:30pm.

Game time no later than 7:30pm due to Result on the Day required.

Higher Placed Team have Home Advantage and Home Team appoint referee

Div 1 Semifinals                   

Fethard                               v              Sliabh na mBan

Galtee Rovers                    v              Moyne Templetuohy


Div 2 Semifinals 

Boherlahan                         v              Moycarkey Borris

Ardfinnan                            v              St. Patricks   

      

Div 3 Semifinals –                             

Lattin/Cullen/Emly             v              Fethard 2

Clerihan                               v              Golden Kilfeacle


Result on the day - Extra Time - 10 mins each way followed by Shootout from 30m line

 

U17 Summer League Finals – Sun 25th Aug – 3 games

Div 1 Final – 4pm              (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2)

Div 2 Final – 2pm              (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2)

Div 3 Final – 12 noon       (Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2)


Result on the day  - Extra Time - 10 mins each way followed by Shootout from 30m line






Main Sponsors

Player Profile