NEWSLETTER

FACEBOOK

  • 1
  • 1
    Intermediate...
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 All Ireland Intermediate Champions

Tuesday 21st August, 2018
CAMIDA Senior County Championship 2018
07:30 Aherlow vs Templemore Mike Duffy Aherlow
19:00 Clonmel Commercials vs Cahir Mike Duffy Clonmel Sports Field
19:45 Moyle Rovers vs Brian Borus Paddy Ivors Moyle Rovers
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
00:00 Cahir vs Aherlow TBC Cahir-Main Pitch
00:00 Cappawhite vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Cappawhite
00:00 Moyle Rovers vs Templemore TBC Moyle Rovers
Tuesday 04th September, 2018
00:00 Brian Borus vs Cappawhite TBC Clogheen
00:00 Moyle Rovers vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Moyle Rovers
00:00 Templemore vs Cahir TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
Saturday 08th September, 2018
00:00 Brian Borus vs Aherlow TBC Clogheen
00:00 Cappawhite vs Moyle Rovers TBC Cappawhite
00:00 Templemore vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
CAMIDA Intermediate Championship 2018
00:00 Fethard vs Ardfinnan TBC Fethard
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
00:00 Boherlahan vs Fethard TBC Boherlahan
Tuesday 04th September, 2018
00:00 Ardfinnan vs Boherlahan TBC Ardfinnan
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
CAMIDA Junior A Championship 2018
00:00 Thurles Sarsfields vs Lattin/Cullen/Emly TBC Thurles Sarsfields
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
00:00 Galtee Rovers vs Mullinahone TBC Bansha
00:00 Lattin/Cullen/Emly vs Moycarkey Borris TBC Lattin
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
Tipperary Spring Water JB G1
19:30 Thurles Gaels vs Arravale Rovers TBC Thurles Gaels
Sunday 02nd September, 2018
U16 C Knockout
10:30 Ardfinnan vs Moycarkey Borris Keith Delahunty New Inn
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
U14A Championship 2018
19:00 Ardfinnan vs Templemore TBC Ardfinnan
19:00 Galtee Rovers vs SliabhnaMban TBC Bansha
Thursday 06th September, 2018
19:00 SliabhnaMban vs Ardfinnan TBC Ballyneale
19:00 Templemore vs Fethard TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
U14B Championship 2018 Group 1
19:00 Boherlahan vs Moyne Templetouhy TBC Boherlahan
19:00 Brian Borus vs Lattin/Cullen/Emly TBC Clogheen
Thursday 06th September, 2018
19:00 Lattin/Cullen/Emly vs Boherlahan TBC Lattin
19:00 Moyne Templetouhy vs Brian Borus TBC Moyne Templetouhy
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
U14C Championship 2018 Group 2
19:00 Cappawhite vs Mullinahone TBC Cappawhite
19:00 Thurles Sarsfields vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Thurles Sarsfields
Sunday 09th September, 2018
19:00 Clonmel Commercials vs Cappawhite TBC Clonmel Sports Field
19:00 Mullinahone vs Thurles Sarsfields TBC Mullinahone
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
U14D Championship 2018
19:00 Aherlow vs Fethard 2 TBC Aherlow
19:00 Ballyporeen vs Templemore 2 TBC Ballyporeen
Thursday 06th September, 2018
19:00 Fethard 2 vs Slieve Feilim Raperees TBC Fethard
19:00 Templemore 2 vs Aherlow TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
Saturday 25th August, 2018
U14 Division 1 Plate
00:00 SliabhnaMban vs Ardfinnan TBC TBC
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
U14 Division 2 Cup
19:30 Cahir vs Lattin/Cullen/Emly TBC Cahir-Main Pitch
Saturday 25th August, 2018
U14 Division 3 Cup
00:00 Holycross Ballycahill vs St Patricks TBC TBC
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
U11 Summer League Division 3
00:00 Slieve Feilim Raperees vs Aherlow TBC Upperchurch
view all fixtures here

Monday 23rd July, 2018
CAMIDA Senior County Championship 2018
Cahir 3 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Cappawhite
Clonmel Commercials 3 - 5 vs 3 - 12 Brian Borus
Aherlow 4 - 9 vs 4 - 13 Moyle Rovers
Sunday 22nd July, 2018
CAMIDA Intermediate Championship 2018
Boherlahan 2 - 5 vs 2 - 13 Ardfinnan
Sunday 12th August, 2018
CAMIDA Junior A Championship 2018
Moycarkey Borris 3 - 11 vs 4 - 14 Galtee Rovers
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Mullinahone 9 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Moycarkey Borris
Sunday 22nd July, 2018
Galtee Rovers 4 - 7 vs 3 - 10 Thurles Sarsfields
Monday 13th August, 2018
Tipperary Spring Water JB G1
Moyne Templetouhy 2 - 11 vs 2 - 10 Holycross Ballycahill
Monday 30th July, 2018
Arravale Rovers 0 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Moyne Templetouhy
Moyle Rovers 2 - vs - Thurles Gaels
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Holycross Ballycahill 3 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Arravale Rovers
Sunday 22nd July, 2018
Moyne Templetouhy 5 - 10 vs 4 - 3 Moyle Rovers 2
Friday 20th July, 2018
Tipperary Spring Water JB G2
Silvermines 4 - 9 vs 5 - 17 St Patricks
Wednesday 08th August, 2018
U17 Summer League Division 1
Clonmel Commercials - vs - Brian Borus
Monday 06th August, 2018
Brian Borus 2 - 3 vs 10 - 6 Fethard
Thursday 02nd August, 2018
Galtee Rovers 2 - 7 vs 5 - 12 Clonmel Commercials
Thursday 26th July, 2018
Brian Borus 0 - 4 vs 5 - 12 Galtee Rovers
Wednesday 25th July, 2018
Clonmel Commercials 6 - 7 vs 6 - 6 Fethard
Thursday 02nd August, 2018
U14 Summer League Divison 1
Templemore - vs - Ardfinnan
Tuesday 31st July, 2018
Clerihan - vs - Templemore
Sunday 29th July, 2018
Ardfinnan 4 - 6 vs 5 - 3 Galtee Rovers
Fethard 8 - 17 vs 1 - 1 SliabhnaMban
Thursday 26th July, 2018
Templemore 3 - 7 vs 7 - 17 Fethard
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Fethard 3 - 7 vs 4 - 9 Galtee Rovers
Friday 20th July, 2018
Clerihan 0 - 1 vs 9 - 10 Fethard
Thursday 19th July, 2018
Galtee Rovers 7 - 8 vs 5 - 4 Templemore
Wednesday 18th July, 2018
Fethard 9 - 8 vs 1 - 2 Ardfinnan
Tuesday 17th July, 2018
Templemore 2 - 6 vs 2 - 4 SliabhnaMban
Wednesday 08th August, 2018
U11 Summer League Division 1
Moycarkey Borris 3 - 2 vs 4 - 2 Galtee Rovers
SliabhnaMban - vs - Clonmel Commercials
SliabhnaMban - vs - Galtee Rovers
Monday 06th August, 2018
Clonmel Commercials 8 - 4 vs 1 - 1 Moyle Rovers
Wednesday 01st August, 2018
Moyle Rovers 1 - 3 vs 3 - 4 Moycarkey Borris
Tuesday 31st July, 2018
Clonmel Commercials 5 - 4 vs 4 - 5 Fethard
Fethard - vs - SliabhnaMban
Moyle Rovers - vs - SliabhnaMban
Wednesday 25th July, 2018
Galtee Rovers 7 - 6 vs 1 - 1 Moyle Rovers
Sunday 22nd July, 2018
Fethard 7 - 4 vs 1 - 0 Moyle Rovers
Wednesday 18th July, 2018
Moycarkey Borris 5 - 3 vs 0 - 1 Clonmel Commercials
Saturday 21st July, 2018
U11 Summer League Division 2 Group 1
St Patricks 6 - 2 vs 5 - 0 Cappawhite
view all results here

Main Sponsors

Upcoming Events

Player Profile

Muireann O'Connell