Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK

  • 1 u-14 Munster B Champions
  • 1 All Ireland Intermediate Champions 2017
  • 1 Proudly Sponsored by Camida
  • 1 2018 Division 2 League Champions

Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Summer League U14 DI
18:30 Fethard vs Moyne Templetouhy Michael Towey Fethard
19:30 Holycross Ballycahill vs Arravale Rovers Billy Cummins Upperchurch
U14 Summer League D2 G1
20:15 Galtee Rovers vs Boherlahan Mike Duffy Bansha
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Summer League D2 G2
19:30 Aherlow vs Cappawhite Mike Duffy Aherlow
19:30 Thurles Sarsfields vs Moyle Rovers Michael Heffernan Thurles Sarsfields
Friday 19th July, 2019
Summer League U14 DI
19:30 Arravale Rovers vs SliabhnaMban Rory Kennedy Arravale Rovers
Saturday 20th July, 2019
U14 Summer League D2 G1
17:30 Mullinahone vs Brian Borus Niamh Martin Mullinahone
Summer League D2 G2
19:30 Cahir vs Silvermines TBC Cahir-Main Pitch
U14 Summer League D2 G1
19:30 Clonmel Commercials vs Clerihan TBC Clonmel Sports Field
Summer League U14 DI
19:30 Holycross Ballycahill vs Moycarkey Borris TBC Holycross
Saturday 27th July, 2019
U14 Summer League D2 G1
19:30 Boherlahan vs Templemore TBC Boherlahan
19:30 Brian Borus vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Clogheen
Summer League D2 G2
19:30 Cappawhite vs Cahir TBC Cappawhite
U14 Summer League D2 G1
19:30 Clerihan vs Galtee Rovers TBC Clerihan
Summer League U14 DI
19:30 Moycarkey Borris vs Fethard TBC Moycarkey Borris
Summer League D2 G2
19:30 Moyle Rovers vs Aherlow TBC Moyle Rovers
Summer League U14 DI
19:30 Moyne Templetouhy vs Arravale Rovers TBC Moyne Templetouhy
19:30 SliabhnaMban vs Ardfinnan TBC Ballyneale
Saturday 03rd August, 2019
19:30 Fethard vs Ardfinnan TBC Fethard
19:30 Moycarkey Borris vs Moyne Templetouhy TBC Moycarkey Borris
Tuesday 06th August, 2019
19:30 Ardfinnan vs Arravale Rovers TBC Ardfinnan
19:30 Moyne Templetouhy vs Holycross Ballycahill TBC Moyne Templetouhy
19:30 SliabhnaMban vs Fethard TBC Ballyneale
Saturday 10th August, 2019
19:30 Ardfinnan vs Holycross Ballycahill TBC Ardfinnan
19:30 Arravale Rovers vs Fethard TBC Arravale Rovers
19:30 SliabhnaMban vs Moycarkey Borris TBC Ballyneale
Monday 05th August, 2019
Camida Senior Championship G1
19:30 Cappawhite vs Cahir TBC Cappawhite
19:30 Fethard vs Brian Borus TBC Fethard
Camida Senior Championship G2
19:30 Aherlow vs Bye TBC Aherlow
19:30 Clonmel Commercials vs Moyle Rovers TBC Clonmel Sports Field
Camida Intermediate Championship
19:30 Templemore vs Boherlahan TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
19:30 Thurles Sarsfields vs Bye TBC Thurles Sarsfields
Camida Junior A Championship
17:00 St Patricks vs Galtee Rovers John Murphy St Patricks
19:30 Ardfinnan vs Mullinahone TBC Ardfinnan
19:30 Moycarkey Borris vs Lattin/Cullen/Emly TBC Moycarkey Borris
Camida Junior B Championship
19:30 Gortnahoe vs Moyne Templetouhy TBC Gortnahoe
19:30 Silvermines vs HolyCross/Rapparees TBC Dolla
Camida Junior C Championship
19:30 Arravale Rovers vs Moyle Rovers 2 Seanie Peters Arravale Rovers
19:30 Cappawhite 2 vs Clerihan TBC Cappawhite
19:30 SliabhnaMban vs Clonmel Og TBC Ballyneale
view all fixtures here

Saturday 13th July, 2019
Summer League U14 DI
Fethard 1 - 7 vs 4 - 13 Holycross Ballycahill
Moycarkey Borris 1 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Ardfinnan
Friday 12th July, 2019
Moyne Templetouhy 8 - 6 vs 3 - 10 SliabhnaMban
Summer League D2 G2
Cappawhite 5 - 9 vs 1 - 0 Silvermines
Thursday 11th July, 2019
U14 Summer League D3 G1
Slieve Feilm Rapparees 4 - 1 vs 4 - 8 Boherlahan 2
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Summer League U14 DI
Ardfinnan 6 - 7 vs 3 - 5 Moyne Templetouhy
U14 Summer League D2 G1
Clerihan 4 - 3 vs 10 - 5 Boherlahan
Summer League U14 DI
Arravale Rovers 3 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Moycarkey Borris
U14 Summer League D2 G1
Mullinahone 1 - 1 vs 4 - 5 Galtee Rovers
Tuesday 09th July, 2019
Brian Borus 0 - 1 vs 11 - 17 Templemore
Friday 05th July, 2019
Templemore 7 - 17 vs 7 - 1 Clerihan
U14 Summer League D3 G1
Golden/Kilfeacle 1 0 - 3 vs 5 - 7 Fethard 2
Thursday 04th July, 2019
Boherlahan 2 8 - 8 vs 5 - 2 Rockvale Rovers
U14 Summer League D2 G1
Galtee Rovers 4 - 12 vs 0 - 0 Brian Borus
Summer League U14 DI
Holycross Ballycahill 6 - 12 vs 0 - 4 SliabhnaMban
U14 Summer League D2 G1
Clonmel Commercials 4 - 5 vs 2 - 1 Mullinahone
U14 Summer League D3 G1
Slieve Feilm Rapparees 4 - 6 vs 2 - 4 Templemore 2
Wednesday 03rd July, 2019
Summer League D2 G2
St Patricks 3 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Cappawhite
Monday 01st July, 2019
Camida Senior Championship G1
Brian Borus 5 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Cappawhite
Friday 28th June, 2019
Cahir 5 - 14 vs 5 - 10 Fethard
Monday 01st July, 2019
Camida Senior Championship G2
Moyle Rovers 5 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Aherlow
Wednesday 03rd July, 2019
Camida Intermediate Championship
Thurles Sarsfields 2 - 3 vs 3 - 11 Templemore
Monday 01st July, 2019
Camida Junior A Championship
Mullinahone 4 - 10 vs 2 - 12 St Patricks
Lattin/Cullen/Emly 1 - 4 vs 7 - 29 Galtee Rovers
Moycarkey Borris 5 - 16 vs 2 - 9 Ardfinnan
Monday 24th June, 2019
Ardfinnan 7 - 15 vs 1 - 5 Lattin/Cullen/Emly
Galtee Rovers 6 - 19 vs 1 - 3 Mullinahone
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Moycarkey Borris 7 - 13 vs 4 - 7 St Patricks
Thursday 04th July, 2019
Camida Junior B Championship
HolyCross/Rapparees 4 - 9 vs 2 - 15 Gortnahoe
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Camida Junior C Championship
Moyle Rovers 2 1 - 12 vs 3 - 7 Cappawhite 2
Clonmel Og 4 - 8 vs 7 - 8 Clerihan
Friday 28th June, 2019
SliabhnaMban 3 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Arravale Rovers
Monday 24th June, 2019
Arravale Rovers 5 - 23 vs 1 - 3 Clonmel Og
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Clerihan 5 - 6 vs 5 - 13 Moyle Rovers 2
Friday 21st June, 2019
SliabhnaMban 7 - 14 vs 3 - 2 Cappawhite 2
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Gold KO
Holycross Ballycahill 1 - 3 vs 0 - 3 Ardfinnan
Silver KO
Aherlow 0 - 4 vs 0 - 6 Ballyporeen
KO Bronze
Slieve Feilm Rapparees 0 - 6 vs 0 - 3 Fethard 2
Bronze Plate
Thurles Gaels 0 - 1 vs 2 - 2 Ballina
KO Platinium
Moycarkey Borris 2 - 2 vs 4 - 3 Galtee Rovers
view all results here

Main Sponsors

Player Profile

Siobhan Condon