tipperary
latest news
Friday, May 10th
All Ireland U14 Gold Quarter Final 11.5.2024
All Ireland U14 Gold Quarter FinalTipperary V ArmaghTrim, Co. Meath 11..
Thursday, May 9th
U14 All Ireland Gold Quarter Final 11.5.2024
U14 All Ireland Gold Quarter Final 11.5.2024Our Tipperary Ladies U14 F..
Thursday, May 9th
Tipperary LGFA U-21 Finals 11.5.2024
TGLFA John Kennedy Motors U21 League Finals Our U21 League Finals wil..
Friday, May 3rd
Munster Senior Championship Cork v Tipperary 4.5.2024
Munster Senior Championship Rnd 3Cork V TipperaryMallow GAA Grounds 4...
latest fixtures
Saturday 11th May | ||
---|---|---|
u-21 Div 1 Final | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 16:30 | Fethard |
u-21 Div 2 KO | ||
Arravale Rovers | 16:00 | Moyne Templetuohy |
u-21 Div 3 Final | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 14:00 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Sunday 12th May | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 17:00 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Moyne Templetuohy | 18:30 | Cappawhite |
Friday 17th May 2024 | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 19:30 | Cahir |
Saturday 18th May | ||
Adult Div 1 KO | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 17:00 | Moyle Rovers |
Brian Borus | 19:15 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
Adult Div 2 KO | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 18:30 | Holycross Ballycahill |
St Patricks | 19:00 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Adult Div 3 KO | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 18:45 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Sliabh na mBan | 19:00 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Sunday 19th May | ||
Adult Div 4 KO | ||
Brian Borus 2 | 19:30 | Moyne Templetuohy 2 |
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 19:30 | Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Ardfinnan | 19:00 | Rockwell Rovers |
Arravale Rovers | 19:00 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 19:00 | Fethard |
Moyle Rovers | 19:00 | Brian Borus |
Sliabh na mBan | 19:00 | Clonmel Commercials |
St Patricks | 19:00 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Templemore | 19:00 | Holycross Ballycahill |
u-14 C/D | ||
Killenaule | 11:00 | Rosegreen |
Clerihan | 19:00 | Moycarkey Borris |
Mullinahone | 19:00 | Clonmel Og |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Brian Borus 2 | 16:00 | Cappawhite 2 |
Golden Kilfeacle 2 | 16:00 | Rockwell Rovers 2 |
Templemore 2 | 16:00 | Clonmel Commercials 2 |
Thurles Sarsfields 2 | 16:00 | Ardfinnan 2 |
Monday 20th May | ||
u-17 Div 1 KO | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 19:15 | Templemore |
u-17 Div 2 KO | ||
Arravale Rovers | 19:00 | Boherlahan Dualla |
u-17 Div 3 KO | ||
Mullinahone | 19:00 | Cappawhite |
u-17 Div 4 KO | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 19:15 | Sliabh na mBan |
Monday 3rd June | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Brian Borus | 19:00 | Sliabh na mBan |
Cahir | 19:00 | Ardfinnan |
Cappawhite | 19:00 | Moyle Rovers |
Clonmel Commercials | 19:00 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
Fethard | 19:00 | Templemore |
Holycross Ballycahill | 19:00 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Rockwell Rovers | 19:00 | St Patricks |
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 19:00 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 19:00 | Arravale Rovers |
Thurles Sarsfields | 19:00 | Moyne Templetuohy |
u-14 C/D | ||
Clonmel Og | 19:00 | Killenaule |
Moycarkey Borris | 19:00 | Golden Kilfeacle |
Rosegreen | 19:00 | Clerihan |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Ardfinnan 2 | 16:00 | Templemore 2 |
Cappawhite 2 | 16:00 | Thurles Sarsfields 2 |
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 16:00 | Golden Kilfeacle 2 |
Rockwell Rovers 2 | 16:00 | Brian Borus 2 |
Rosegreen 2 | 16:00 | Clonmel Commercials 3 |
Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 | 16:00 | Boherlahan Dualla 2 |
Thurles Sarsfields 3 | 16:00 | Moyle Rovers 2 |
Sunday 16th June | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Ardfinnan | 19:00 | Holycross Ballycahill |
Arravale Rovers | 19:00 | Clonmel Commercials |
Cappawhite | 19:00 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Fethard | 19:00 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 19:00 | Brian Borus |
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 19:00 | Rockwell Rovers |
Moyle Rovers | 19:00 | Sliabh na mBan |
Moyne Templetuohy | 19:00 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
St Patricks | 19:00 | Cahir |
Templemore | 19:00 | Boherlahan Dualla |
u-14 C/D | ||
Aherlow | 19:00 | Ballina |
Clerihan | 19:00 | Clonmel Og |
Golden Kilfeacle | 19:00 | Rosegreen |
Mullinahone | 19:00 | Moycarkey Borris |
Rockvale Rovers | 19:00 | Ballyporeen |
Roscrea | 19:00 | Portroe |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Boherlahan Dualla 2 | 16:00 | Moyle Rovers 2 |
Brian Borus 2 | 16:00 | Clonmel Commercials 2 |
Clonmel Commercials 3 | 16:00 | Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 |
Golden Kilfeacle 2 | 16:00 | Ardfinnan 2 |
Templemore 2 | 16:00 | Cappawhite 2 |
Thurles Sarsfields 2 | 16:00 | Rockwell Rovers 2 |
Thurles Sarsfields 3 | 16:00 | Rosegreen 2 |
Sunday 30th June 2024 | ||
Ardfinnan 2 | 16:00 | Brian Borus 2 |
Cappawhite 2 | 16:00 | Golden Kilfeacle 2 |
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 16:00 | Thurles Sarsfields 2 |
Rockwell Rovers 2 | 16:00 | Templemore 2 |
Sunday 7th July | ||
u-16 A | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 19:00 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 19:00 | Cahir |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 19:00 | Templemore |
u-16 D | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 19:00 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Rockwell Rovers 2 | 19:00 | Ballyporeen |
latest results
Saturday 11th May | ||
---|---|---|
u-21 Div 4 Final | ||
Mullinahone | 5-17 V 2-3 | Golden Kilfeacle |
Monday 6th May | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Aherlow | - V - | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
Adult Div 2 | ||
Holycross Ballycahill | 3-8 V 3-13 | St Patricks |
Adult Div 3 | ||
St Odhrans Silvermines | - V - | Fethard 2 |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 3-25 V 0-7 | St Patricks 2 |
Borrisokane Gaels | 5-13 V 0-9 | Killenaule |
Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 | 3-2 V 3-4 | Brian Borus 2 |
u-17 Div 2 KO | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 5-14 V 3-4 | Ardfinnan |
u-17 Div 3 KO | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 4-9 V 7-9 | Cappawhite |
Rockwell Rovers | 2-6 V 1-16 | Mullinahone |
u-17 Div 4 KO | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 3-11 V 0-8 | Aherlow |
Sliabh na mBan | 1-11 V 1-5 | Moyne Templetuohy |
u-14 A/B | ||
Cahir | 10-11 V 0-7 | Holycross Ballycahill |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 11-4 V 5-4 | Sliabh na mBan |
Sunday 5th May | ||
u-17 Div 1 KO | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | - V - | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Templemore | 5-14 V 1-10 | Moycarkey Borris |
u-17 Div 2 KO | ||
Arravale Rovers | 11-9 V 3-11 | Fethard |
u-14 A/B | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 4-9 V 4-6 | Ardfinnan |
Cappawhite | 5-6 V 4-10 | Arravale Rovers |
Clonmel Commercials | 6-13 V 0-8 | Brian Borus |
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 0-6 V 7-6 | Templemore |
Rockwell Rovers | 0-6 V 3-12 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Friday 3rd May | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Fethard | 1-8 V 3-10 | Brian Borus |
Cahir | 0-12 V 4-13 | Clonmel Commercials |
Adult Div 2 | ||
Cappawhite | 3-7 V 6-7 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Arravale Rovers | 2-13 V 7-10 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Ardfinnan | - V - | Loughmore Castleiney |
Adult Div 3 | ||
Rockvale Rovers | - V - | Golden Kilfeacle |
Thursday 2nd May | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 3-4 V 12-9 | Moyle Rovers |
Adult Div 3 | ||
Rockwell Rovers | - V - | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Moyne Templetuohy 2 | 5-8 V 3-9 | Roscrea |
u-14 A/B | ||
Fethard | 3-13 V 3-6 | St Patricks |
Tuesday 30th April 2024 | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 3-5 V 7-7 | Moyle Rovers |
Sunday 28th April | ||
u-21 Div 1 | ||
Brian Borus | - V - | Moyle Rovers |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 6-13 V 2-3 | Fethard |
u-21 Div 3 | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 2-18 V 6-6 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
u-21 Div 2 KO | ||
Arravale Rovers | 4-19 V 3-7 | Holycross Ballycahill |
Moyne Templetuohy | 3-10 V 2-12 | Cahir |
Saturday 27th April | ||
Adult Div 3 | ||
Sliabh na mBan | 2-20 V 1-5 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
u-21 Div 4 | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 4-3 V 5-9 | Mullinahone |
Friday 26th April | ||
Adult Div 4 | ||
Moyne Templetuohy 2 | 2-5 V 5-19 | Clonmel Commercials 2 |
u-21 Div 3 | ||
Cappawhite | 5-12 V 3-9 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
u-21 Div 4 | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 4-12 V 0-6 | Fethard 2 |
Monday 22nd April | ||
Adult Div 4 | ||
Borrisokane Gaels | 0-5 V 8-4 | Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 |
u-17 Div 1 | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 6-5 V 3-11 | Moycarkey Borris |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 0-1 V 6-14 | Templemore |
u-17 Div 2 | ||
Ardfinnan | 2-6 V 7-11 | Arravale Rovers |
Boherlahan Dualla | 3-9 V 2-6 | Fethard |
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 6-10 V 1-10 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Clonmel Commercials | 3-16 V 2-11 | Ballyporeen |
Moyle Rovers | 2-17 V 7-9 | Mullinahone |
Cappawhite | 3-7 V 4-12 | Rockwell Rovers |
Cappawhite | - V - | Thurles Sarsfields |
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Aherlow | - V - | Clerihan |
Ballina | - V - | Rockvale Rovers |
Sunday 21st April | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Moyle Rovers | 3-5 V 2-6 | Fethard |
Clonmel Commercials | 4-10 V 4-5 | Templemore |
Adult Div 2 | ||
St Patricks | 4-9 V 2-9 | Moycarkey Borris |
Holycross Ballycahill | 4-15 V 3-12 | Ardfinnan |
Thurles Sarsfields | 3-11 V 1-2 | Cappawhite |
Adult Div 3 | ||
St Odhrans Silvermines | 3-6 V 2-15 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Sliabh na mBan | 8-24 V 0-2 | Golden Kilfeacle |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Killenaule | 2-5 V 7-11 | Ballyporeen |
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Fethard 2 | 0-9 V 3-17 | Sliabh na mBan |
Saturday 20th April 2024 | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 2-9 V 2-11 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Friday 19th April | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 0-8 V 5-14 | Brian Borus |
Cahir | 4-18 V 0-1 | Aherlow |
Adult Div 2 | ||
Arravale Rovers | 1-7 V 4-8 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Adult Div 3 | ||
Fethard 2 | 2-14 V 2-10 | Rockwell Rovers |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Roscrea | 1-6 V 4-8 | Clerihan |
u-21 Div 3 | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 1-7 V 1-17 | Clonmel Commercials |
Thursday 18th April | ||
Adult Div 3 | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 4-16 V 0-1 | Rockvale Rovers |
Monday 15th April | ||
u-17 Div 1 | ||
St Odhrans Silvermines | 4-3 V 2-14 | Moycarkey Borris |
Templemore | 2-3 V 4-3 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
u-17 Div 2 | ||
Brian Borus | 2-4 V 2-12 | Ardfinnan |
St Patricks | 2-8 V 4-6 | Boherlahan Dualla |
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Rockwell Rovers | 2-9 V 4-2 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Sunday 14th April | ||
Adult Div 2 | ||
Cappawhite | - V - | Arravale Rovers |
Moycarkey Borris | 2-6 V 1-9 | Ardfinnan |
u-21 Div 1 | ||
Fethard | - V - | Brian Borus |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 8-14 V 1-8 | Moyle Rovers |
u-21 Div 2 | ||
Cahir | 1-1 V 10-20 | Arravale Rovers |
Holycross Ballycahill | 6-12 V 1-7 | Ardfinnan |
u-21 Div 4 | ||
Mullinahone | 5-22 V 0-3 | Golden Kilfeacle |
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Fethard 2 | 9-9 V 1-2 | Clerihan |
Saturday 13th April | ||
u-21 Div 3 | ||
Cappawhite | 0-0 V 4-14 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Friday 12th April | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Templemore | 5-16 V 2-3 | Aherlow |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Clerihan | 1-0 V 9-14 | Clonmel Commercials 2 |
u-21 Div 4 | ||
Rockvale Rovers | - V - | Fethard 2 |
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Moyle Rovers | 1-8 V 4-1 | Ballyporeen |
Monday 8th April | ||
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Sliabh na mBan | - V - | Aherlow |
Moyne Templetuohy | - V - | Ballina |
Golden Kilfeacle | 1-1 V 4-10 | Rockvale Rovers |
Sunday 7th April | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 5-12 V 1-5 | Cahir |
Brian Borus | 7-11 V 4-10 | Moyle Rovers |
Adult Div 3 | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 7-12 V 2-6 | Fethard 2 |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Brian Borus 2 | - V - | Borrisokane Gaels |
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Mullinahone | 1-4 V 3-11 | Clonmel Commercials |
Saturday 6th April | ||
Adult Div 3 | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 0-1 V 3-13 | Sliabh na mBan |
Friday 5th April 2024 | ||
Rockwell Rovers | 1-7 V 0-5 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Golden Kilfeacle | 0-3 V 5-12 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Wednesday 3rd April | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Fethard | 5-16 V 1-3 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Ballyporeen | 1-4 V 0-7 | Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 |
St Patricks 2 | 1-5 V 1-5 | Moyne Templetuohy 2 |
Monday 1st April | ||
Adult Div 2 | ||
Loughmore Castleiney | 1-5 V 8-13 | Holycross Ballycahill |
u-21 Div 1 | ||
Brian Borus | 2-5 V 6-14 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
u-21 Div 2 | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 5-18 V 1-3 | Ardfinnan |
u-21 Div 3 | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 9-16 V 0-5 | Cappawhite |
u-21 Div 4 | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 3-6 V 1-6 | Rockvale Rovers |
u-17 Div 1 | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 4-16 V 1-2 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Moycarkey Borris | 0-7 V 7-11 | Templemore |
u-17 Div 2 | ||
Arravale Rovers | - V - | Brian Borus |
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 5-10 V 2-5 | Moyle Rovers |
Ballyporeen | 3-2 V 6-21 | Mullinahone |
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Clerihan | 0-4 V 7-24 | Sliabh na mBan |
Ballina | - V - | Golden Kilfeacle |
Sunday 31st March | ||
u-21 Div 3 | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 4-13 V 1-8 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Aherlow | - V - | Fethard 2 |
Saturday 30th March | ||
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 0-12 V 3-9 | Cappawhite |
u-17 Div 4 | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 2-11 V 2-6 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Friday 29th March | ||
Adult Div 2 | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 9-15 V 3-2 | Thurles Sarsfields |
u-21 Div 1 | ||
Moyle Rovers | 1-6 V 1-11 | Fethard |
u-21 Div 2 | ||
St Patricks | 2-16 V 3-13 | Arravale Rovers |
Wednesday 27th March | ||
u-17 Div 2 | ||
Fethard | 7-11 V 1-9 | St Patricks |
Monday 25th March | ||
u-21 Div 2 | ||
Holycross Ballycahill | - V - | Moyne Templetuohy |
u-17 Div 3 | ||
Thurles Sarsfields | 3-5 V 11-6 | Rockwell Rovers |
Sunday 24th March | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 1-10 V 0-4 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
Adult Div 2 | ||
St Patricks | 7-14 V 1-0 | Loughmore Castleiney |
Moycarkey Borris | 3-5 V 6-9 | Holycross Ballycahill |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Roscrea | 2-4 V 3-8 | St Patricks 2 |
Ballyporeen | - V - | Borrisokane Gaels |
Clerihan | 2-2 V 5-8 | Moyne Templetuohy 2 |
u-21 Div 4 | ||
Fethard 2 | 1-5 V 3-18 | Mullinahone |
Saturday 23rd March | ||
Adult Div 1 | ||
Templemore | 2-7 V 4-11 | Cahir |
Adult Div 4 | ||
Killenaule | 1-4 V 2-16 | Brian Borus 2 |
Monday 18th March | ||
u-21 Div 2 | ||
Cahir | 7-7 V 3-11 | St Patricks |
©2022 Copyrights tipperary ladies gaelic. website by sportlomo
facebook
@tippladiesfootball
twitter
@tippladiesfootball