tipperary
latest news
Tipperary LGFA U16 Championship Semi Finals
Tipperary LGFA Murphys Pharmacy/Senator Windows U-16 Semi Finals 1st S..
TLGFA Lotto Results 15.8.24
Tipperary LGFA Lotto Draw Results 15th AugustNumbers Drawn: 9 - 22 - 2..
TLGFA Lotto Results 8.8.24
Tipperary LGFA Lotto Draw Results 8th AugustNumbers Drawn: 7 - 10 - 18..
TLGFA Lotto Results 1.8.24
Tipperary LGFA Lotto Draw Results 1st AugustNumbers Drawn: 9 - 17 - 23..
latest fixtures
Sunday 8th September | ||
---|---|---|
Senior Championship | ||
Brian Borus | 15:00 | Cahir |
Mullinahone | 15:00 | Moyle Rovers |
Boherlahan Dualla | 18:00 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
Fethard | 18:00 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Intermediate Championship | ||
Ardfinnan | 15:00 | Cappawhite |
Templemore | 15:00 | Moycarkey Borris |
Junior A Championship | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 15:00 | Arravale Rovers |
St Patricks | 15:00 | Sliabh na mBan |
Junior B Championship | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 12:30 | Templemore 2 |
Junior C Championship | ||
Cahir 2 | 12:00 | Fethard 2 |
Junior D Championship | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 16:00 | Rockwell Rovers |
Moyne Templetuohy 2 | 17:00 | Borrisokane Gaels |
Killenaule | 18:00 | Ballyporeen |
u-14 A/B | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | 15:00 | Ardfinnan |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 18:00 | Clonmel Commercials |
Thurles Sarsfields | 18:30 | Brian Borus |
Saturday 14th September | ||
u-16 A KO | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 17:00 | Boherlahan Dualla |
u-16 B KO | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 15:00 | Moyle Rovers |
u-16 C KO | ||
Cappawhite | 13:00 | Sliabh na mBan |
u-16 D KO | ||
Killenaule | 15:00 | Clonmel Commercials |
Sunday 15th September | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Ardfinnan | 15:00 | Fethard |
Arravale Rovers | 15:00 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Brian Borus | 15:00 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Cahir | 15:00 | Templemore |
St Patricks | 15:00 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Sunday 22nd September 2024 | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 10:00 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Clonmel Commercials | 15:00 | Moyle Rovers |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 15:00 | Cappawhite |
Sliabh na mBan | 15:00 | Thurles Sarsfields |
latest results
Sunday 8th September | ||
---|---|---|
Junior B Championship | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | - V - | Moyle Rovers 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | - V - | Holycross Ballycahill |
u-14 C/D | ||
Clerihan | - V - | Golden Kilfeacle |
Mullinahone | - V - | Killenaule |
Portroe | - V - | Aherlow |
Saturday 7th September | ||
Junior C Championship | ||
Brian Borus 2 | 4-6 V 3-14 | Boherlahan Dualla 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Moyle Rovers | 7-13 V 0-7 | Arravale Rovers |
Fethard | 2-4 V 11-10 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Moyne Templetuohy | 3-15 V 1-10 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
u-14 T2 Group 1 Cup S/F | ||
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 3-4 V 4-3 | Golden Kilfeacle 2 |
Templemore 2 | 4-17 V 0-9 | Brian Borus 2 |
u-14 T2 Group 1 Shield S/F | ||
Cappawhite 2 | 9-8 V 2-0 | Ardfinnan 2 |
Rockwell Rovers 2 | 5-5 V 0-4 | Thurles Sarsfields 2 |
u-14 T2 Group 2 Cup S/F | ||
Clonmel Commercials 3 | - V - | Bye |
Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 | - V - | Rosegreen 2 |
Friday 6th September | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Cappawhite | 1-5 V 8-13 | Sliabh na mBan |
Tuesday 3rd September | ||
Junior D Championship | ||
Clerihan | 2-11 V 5-8 | St Patricks 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Templemore | 7-26 V 0-0 | St Patricks |
u-14 C/D | ||
Rockvale Rovers | 0-0 V 6-20 | Roscrea |
Sunday 1st September | ||
Junior A Championship | ||
St Odhrans Silvermines | 1-6 V 2-14 | Holycross Ballycahill |
u-16 A KO | ||
Templemore | 4-6 V 5-12 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Clonmel Commercials | 8-14 V 0-2 | Cahir |
u-16 B KO | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 8-16 V 2-5 | Arravale Rovers |
Moyle Rovers | 7-8 V 0-6 | Rockwell Rovers |
u-16 C KO | ||
Mullinahone | 2-5 V 4-9 | Cappawhite |
Sliabh na mBan | 3-9 V 0-8 | Ardfinnan |
u-16 D KO | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 6-7 V 4-15 | Killenaule |
Ballina | 1-4 V 4-9 | Clonmel Commercials |
Wednesday 28th August | ||
Senior Championship | ||
Mullinahone | 2-8 V 0-12 | Brian Borus |
u-14 C/D | ||
Clonmel Og | 1-2 V 10-17 | Rosegreen |
Sunday 25th August | ||
Senior Championship | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 1-4 V 1-16 | Fethard |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 0-14 V 2-9 | Aherlow |
Moyle Rovers | 2-8 V 0-10 | Clonmel Commercials |
Intermediate Championship | ||
Templemore | 1-12 V 0-4 | Ardfinnan |
Junior A Championship | ||
Arravale Rovers | 3-13 V 2-6 | Sliabh na mBan |
Holycross Ballycahill | 1-6 V 9-17 | Moyne Templetuohy |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 1-10 V 6-20 | St Patricks |
Junior B Championship | ||
Moyle Rovers 2 | - V - | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Junior C Championship | ||
Fethard 2 | 1-8 V 6-11 | Clonmel Commercials 2 |
Junior D Championship | ||
Ballyporeen | 0-15 V 2-5 | Borrisokane Gaels |
St Patricks 2 | 4-7 V 6-5 | Roscrea |
Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 | 6-17 V 2-9 | Killenaule |
u-14 A/B | ||
Cahir | 4-3 V 6-8 | Slieve Felim Rapparees |
Holycross Ballycahill | - V - | Fethard |
Rockwell Rovers | 0-2 V 1-8 | Templemore |
u-14 C/D | ||
Ballyporeen | - V - | Portroe |
Clerihan | - V - | Killenaule |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Cappawhite 2 | 8-5 V 3-7 | Ardfinnan 2 |
Boherlahan Dualla 2 | - V - | Thurles Sarsfields 3 |
Clonmel Commercials 3 | 19-15 V 0-2 | Moyle Rovers 2 |
Friday 23rd August | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 4-3 V 4-8 | Arravale Rovers |
u-14 C/D | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 6-6 V 3-2 | Mullinahone |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Brian Borus 2 | 8-7 V 0-1 | Thurles Sarsfields 2 |
Thursday 22nd August | ||
Junior C Championship | ||
Cahir 2 | 1-6 V 1-6 | Brian Borus 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 6-20 V 2-3 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Sliabh na mBan | 5-3 V 5-7 | Moyne Templetuohy |
u-14 C/D | ||
Roscrea | 9-5 V 3-7 | Aherlow |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Rosegreen 2 | 5-15 V 2-3 | Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 |
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 6-16 V 2-0 | Rockwell Rovers 2 |
Wednesday 21st August | ||
Intermediate Championship | ||
Moycarkey Borris | 7-14 V 0-6 | Loughmore Castleiney |
Junior B Championship | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 2-10 V 1-8 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Junior D Championship | ||
Clerihan | 0-6 V 4-12 | Rockvale Rovers |
u-14 C/D | ||
Moycarkey Borris | 3-3 V 10-12 | Rosegreen |
u-16 B | ||
Moyle Rovers | 3-9 V 1-6 | Arravale Rovers |
Tuesday 20th August | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Brian Borus | 13-11 V 6-3 | Cappawhite |
St Odhrans Silvermines | 5-4 V 7-5 | Moyle Rovers |
Ardfinnan | 6-19 V 1-7 | St Patricks |
u-14 C/D | ||
Ballina | 6-21 V 0-0 | Rockvale Rovers |
Monday 19th August | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 9-19 V 1-3 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Sunday 18th August | ||
u-16 A | ||
Cahir | - V - | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Clonmel Commercials | 6-19 V 0-1 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
u-16 B | ||
Rockwell Rovers | 8-10 V 2-5 | St Patricks |
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 6-15 V 1-6 | Holycross Ballycahill |
Brian Borus | 6-21 V 1-5 | Fethard |
u-16 C | ||
Lattin Cullen / Emly | - V - | Moycarkey Borris |
Cappawhite | 9-11 V 4-6 | Sliabh na mBan |
u-16 D | ||
Rosegreen | 6-14 V 4-11 | Aherlow |
Rockvale Rovers | 2-7 V 5-16 | Rockwell Rovers 2 |
Ballina | 1-5 V 3-13 | Killenaule |
Saturday 17th August | ||
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Templemore 2 | 8-14 V 2-3 | Golden Kilfeacle 2 |
u-16 C | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 4-8 V 4-8 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Thursday 15th August | ||
u-16 A | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 2-8 V 9-13 | Templemore |
u-16 D | ||
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 5-17 V 5-4 | Moyne Templetuohy |
Tuesday 13th August | ||
u-16 C | ||
Ardfinnan | 2-13 V 2-6 | Mullinahone |
Sunday 11th August | ||
Senior Championship | ||
Cahir | 2-10 V 2-9 | Mullinahone |
Aherlow | 0-5 V 2-13 | Fethard |
Clonmel Commercials | 3-7 V 2-10 | Brian Borus |
Thurles Sarsfields | 2-9 V 2-5 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Intermediate Championship | ||
Cappawhite | 1-7 V 1-16 | Templemore |
Loughmore Castleiney | 2-7 V 8-13 | Ardfinnan |
Junior A Championship | ||
Holycross Ballycahill | 2-11 V 4-15 | Arravale Rovers |
Sliabh na mBan | 1-16 V 0-2 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Moyne Templetuohy | 2-8 V 0-9 | St Patricks |
Junior B Championship | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 3-9 V 1-14 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Junior D Championship | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 | 3-9 V 2-6 | Ballyporeen |
u-14 A/B | ||
Fethard | 1-4 V 8-9 | Cahir |
Cappawhite | - V - | Clonmel Commercials |
Lattin Cullen / Emly | - V - | Holycross Ballycahill |
u-14 C/D | ||
Mullinahone | - V - | Clerihan |
Rockvale Rovers | - V - | Portroe |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Ardfinnan 2 | - V - | Clonmel Commercials 2 |
Slieve Felim Rapparees 2 | - V - | Thurles Sarsfields 3 |
Saturday 10th August | ||
Junior D Championship | ||
Rockwell Rovers | 6-12 V 1-3 | Clerihan |
Friday 9th August 2024 | ||
Killenaule | 6-9 V 1-8 | Moyne Templetuohy 2 |
Roscrea | 0-8 V 1-6 | Rockvale Rovers |
u-14 A/B | ||
Arravale Rovers | 1-14 V 7-8 | Sliabh na mBan |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Cappawhite 2 | 5-2 V 3-0 | Rockwell Rovers 2 |
Thursday 8th August | ||
Junior B Championship | ||
Templemore 2 | 4-6 V 1-7 | Golden Kilfeacle |
Junior C Championship | ||
Boherlahan Dualla 2 | 0-7 V 3-8 | Cahir 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 0-1 V 1-11 | Rockwell Rovers |
Wednesday 7th August | ||
Junior C Championship | ||
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 3-8 V 6-16 | Brian Borus 2 |
u-14 A/B | ||
Moyle Rovers | 6-9 V 2-4 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
Thurles Sarsfields | 7-9 V 9-6 | St Odhrans Silvermines |
u-14 C/D | ||
Killenaule | 2-4 V 9-11 | Golden Kilfeacle |
Tuesday 6th August | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
St Patricks | 1-6 V 5-8 | Boherlahan Dualla |
u-14 C/D | ||
Ballina | 2-5 V 4-6 | Roscrea |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Moyle Rovers 2 | 1-10 V 1-10 | Rosegreen 2 |
Monday 5th August | ||
u-16 A | ||
Boherlahan Dualla | 6-11 V 3-8 | Cahir |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | - V - | St Odhrans Silvermines |
Templemore | 2-6 V 8-8 | Clonmel Commercials |
u-16 B | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 5-5 V 2-13 | St Patricks |
Arravale Rovers | 7-13 V 4-13 | Brian Borus |
Holycross Ballycahill | 2-5 V 5-4 | Rockwell Rovers |
u-16 C | ||
Golden Kilfeacle | 1-6 V 1-9 | Sliabh na mBan |
Mullinahone | 1-13 V 2-5 | Lattin Cullen / Emly |
Thurles Sarsfields | 2-7 V 6-9 | Cappawhite |
Ardfinnan | 5-21 V 0-0 | Moycarkey Borris |
u-16 D | ||
Clonmel Commercials 2 | 8-20 V 0-4 | Rockvale Rovers |
Aherlow | 3-5 V 2-12 | Ballina |
Friday 2nd August | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Templemore | 9-11 V 5-7 | Ardfinnan |
u-16 D | ||
Rosegreen | 5-8 V 7-11 | Killenaule |
Thursday 1st August | ||
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Clonmel Commercials 3 | 12-23 V 1-0 | Boherlahan Dualla 2 |
u-16 D | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 6-15 V 1-9 | Ballyporeen |
Monday 29th July | ||
u-14 A/B | ||
Moyne Templetuohy | 5-10 V 2-11 | Brian Borus |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Thurles Sarsfields 2 | 2-5 V 7-6 | Templemore 2 |
u-16 B | ||
Moyle Rovers | 4-15 V 1-4 | Fethard |
Sunday 28th July | ||
Senior Championship | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 1-9 V 1-7 | Mullinahone |
Aherlow | 1-11 V 2-11 | Boherlahan Dualla |
Galtee Rovers St Pecauns | 3-12 V 3-5 | Thurles Sarsfields |
Moyle Rovers | 1-8 V 2-10 | Cahir |
Intermediate Championship | ||
Moycarkey Borris | 7-18 V 1-10 | Cappawhite |
Junior A Championship | ||
Sliabh na mBan | 1-5 V 3-12 | Moyne Templetuohy |
St Patricks | 6-15 V 4-16 | Holycross Ballycahill |
Junior B Championship | ||
Slieve Felim Rapparees | 9-13 V 3-7 | Golden Kilfeacle |
Moyle Rovers 2 | - V - | Templemore 2 |
u-14 Team 2 | ||
Brian Borus 2 | 1-11 V 4-3 | Golden Kilfeacle 2 |
u-16 A | ||
Clonmel Commercials | 7-17 V 1-2 | Cahir |
Templemore | 3-8 V 1-3 | Galtee Rovers St Pecauns |
u-16 D | ||
Killenaule | 8-10 V 1-4 | Aherlow |
Ballyporeen | - V - | Rockvale Rovers |
events calendar
U16 Championship Finals
Best wishes to all 8 Finalists in Tipperary LGFA U 16 Finals on Saturday 14th September
Gaelic4Girls
Gaelic4Girls, sponsored by Glenveagh Homes, is a 10-week programme incorporating coaching sessions with fun non-competitive blitzes aimed at increasing participation in Ladies Gaelic Football. The programme targets girls aged between 8-12 years who are not currently registered with a Ladies Gaelic Football club. In essence, this is a tool to attract new players. Apply if you would like to attract new young players to your club and strengthen your club-school link. Closing Date: 15th November Further Details: https://ladiesgaelic.ie/lgfa-hub/games-development/gaelic4girls/ Watch the Impact: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5SMjsplrJfQ
Gaelic4Teens
Gaelic4Teens, sponsored by ZuCar, is a coach education-based initiative, incorporating fun coaching sessions, coach education webinars, club observations visits and a Festival Day, aimed at increasing the retention rate of teenage girls aged 13-17 years in clubs which is usually subject to an increased level of dropout. Apply if you want to reduce dropout rates of teenagers in your club and gain coach education specific for this age cohort. Closing Date: 18th November Further Details: https://ladiesgaelic.ie/lgfa-hub/games-development/gaelic4teens/ Watch the Impact: https://youtu.be/VqOFoIgMV24
National Volunteer Awards
THE Ladies Gaelic Football Association is pleased to announce details of the 2024 LGFA Volunteer of the Year awards. Administrators, coaches and media are among those who will be honoured across ten categories. It is your opportunity now to nominate the many great volunteers in your club. Apply if you would like to give recognition to a volunteer in your club or county. “Volunteers are not paid – not because they are worthless, but because they are priceless.” Closing Date: 22nd November Further Details: https://ladiesgaelic.ie/the-lgfa/national-volunteer-awards/ Watch the Impact: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XO5kQ7KPF6A&t=1s
©2022 Copyrights tipperary ladies gaelic. website by sportlomo
facebook
@tippladiesfootball
twitter
@tippladiesfootball